This page has been created to act as a point of reference for people looking to get hold of the iMBRA rules. As you can see we have been busy refining them to make them easier to understand, and would suggest that this page is the one that you use to get hold of the most recent versions.

 

Although judges are there to help keep the racing safe, it is the drivers responsibility to understand the rules. This is hobby, and the Judges and Rescue Boat crew are volunteers, without them there would be no racing. So get reading, and make their lives easier.

 

Below is a list of iMBRA judges who may be able to help support organisers of iMBRA events.

Endurance Judges

Andras Berta - Hungary
Gergely Acs - Hungary
Noémi Szénási - Hungary
Réka Kapócs - Hungary
Attila Kápolnai - Hungary
Attila Radics - Hungary
Máté Hőbe - Hungary
Szilveszter Hőbe - Hungary
Beáta Sós - Hungary
Balázs Loncsák - Hungary (Judge In Training)
Adam Csikos - Hungary
Gréta Kovács - Hungary
(Judge In Training)
dr. Gabor Lekszikov - Hungary

Vladislav Krasovsky - Belarus
Dries Decroubele - Belgium
Dieter Smeets - Belgium
Poliksena Zdravkova - Bulgaria
Sebastien Videmont - France
Maxime Chadeffaud - France
Erich Costa - France
Yvan Costa - France
Ross Waumsley - GB
Robert Daniel - GB
Mick Fields - GB
Martin Fields - GB
Phill Fields - GB
Lauren Morrison - GB
Ian Folkson - GB

Lutz Rainer Scholl - Germany

Julius Hof - Germany

Alexander Koklanakis - Germany

Matthias Foll - Germany

Jonas Weingartner - Germany

Frank Werner - Germany

Christian Hof - Germany

Ann Kathrin Bauer - Germany

Winnie Ott – Germany

Marcus Moller – Germany

Markus Schwab - Germany

Michael Stoltenberg – Germany

Michael Willimsky – Germany

Samantha Willimsky – Germany

Dennis Willimsky – Germany

Stefan Waligora – Germany

Britta Waligora – Germany

Leonie Waligora – Germany (Judge In Training)

Lara Waligora – Germany (Judge In Training)

Andrea Cavalli - Italy

Lorenzo Della Noce - Italy

Michele Magnani - Italy

Edgars Korsaks-Mills - Latvia

Edgars Ozols - Latvia

Ilmars Lasis - Latvia

Verners Rugaes - Latvia

Janis Grinbergs - Latvia

Rainelda Vilcina - Latvia

Kristaapa Vilcins - Latvia

Krists Rullis - Latvia

Kristaps Grinbergs - Latvia

Gints Teteris - Latvia

Miha Skoflek - Slovenia

Evert de Ronde Jr - Netherlands

Mark Van Ieperen - Netherlands

Paweł Gawroński - Poland

Adam Matysiak - Poland

Filip Stelmaszyk - Poland

Kacper Trukala - Poland

Maja Gawrońska - Poland

Maciej Szymański - Poland

Marek Walczak - Poland

Marco Tirelli – Italy

Jozef Ďurďa – Slovakia

Lenka Zvalová – Slovakia

Lubomir Szabados - Slovakia

Janez Melansek - Slovenia

Hydro Judges

Dries Decroubele - Belgium

Erich Costa - France

Yvan Costa - France

Mick Fields - GB

Martin Fields - GB

Phill Fields - GB

Lauren Morrison - GB

Ian Folkson - GB

Lutz Rainer Scholl - Germany

Julius Hof - Germany

Winnie Ott – Germany

Marcus Moller - Germany

Markus Schwab - Germany

Michael Stoltenberg – Germany

Michael Willimsky – Germany

Samantha Willimsky – Germany

Dennis Willimsky – Germany

Stefan Waligora – Germany

Chris Hof - Germany

Lorenzo Della Noce - Italy

Michele Camurri - Italy

 

Marco Tirelli - Italy

Andrea Cavalli - Italy

Evert de Ronde Jr - Netherlands

Mark Van Ieperen - Netherlands

Jørn Markset - Norway

Richard Andreassen - Norway

Hendrick S. Skistad - Norway

Kristin Løvdal Larsen - Norway

Paweł Gawroński - Poland

Adam Matysiak - Poland

Filip Stelmaszyk - Poland

Kacper Trukała - Poland

Maja Gawrońska - Poland

Maciej Szymański - Poland

Marek Walczak - Poland

Jan Smidt - Norway

Trond Christoffersen - Norway
Tove Merethe Hansen - Norway
Helge Haugen- Norway
Kent Johansen- Norway
Are Kvisberglien- Norway

Offshore Judges

Dries Decroubele - Belgium

Erich Costa - France

Yvan Costa - France

Mick Fields - GB

Robert Daniel - GB

Martin Fields - GB

Phill Fields - GB

Lauren Morrison - GB

Ian Folkson - GB

Lutz Rainer Scholl - Germany

Julius Hof - Germany

Marcus Moller - Germany

Stefan Waligora – Germany

Marco Tirelli - Italy

Andrea Cavalli - Italy

Lorenzo Della Noce - Itlay

Michele Camurri - Italy

Evert de Ronde Jr - Netherlands

Mark Van Ieperen - Netherlands

Alan Hobbs - USA
Jørn Markset - Norway
Richard Andreassen - Norway
Hendrick S. Skistad - Norway
Kristin Løvdal Larsen - Norway
Paweł Gawroński - Poland
Adam Matysiak - Poland
Filip Stelmaszyk - Poland
Kacper Trukała - Poland

Maja Gawrońska - Poland
Maciej Szymański - Poland
Marek Walczak - Poland
Jan Smidt - Norway
Trond Christoffersen- Norway
Tove Merethe Hansen- Norway
Helge Haugen- Norway
Kent Johansen- Norway
Are Kvisberglien- Norway
Stefan Öberg - Sweden