top of page

This page has been created to act as a point of reference for people looking to get hold of the iMBRA rules. As you can see we have been busy refining them to make them easier to understand, and would suggest that this page is the one that you use to get hold of the most recent versions.

 

Although judges are there to help keep the racing safe, it is the drivers responsibility to understand the rules. This is hobby, and the Judges and Rescue Boat crew are volunteers, without them there would be no racing. So get reading, and make their lives easier.

 

Below is a list of iMBRA judges who may be able to help support organisers of iMBRA events.

Endurance Judges

Dries Decroubele - Belgium 

Bart Drieghe - Belgium 

Dieter Smeets - Belgium 

Poliksena Zdravkova - Bulgaria 

Vladislav Krasovsky - Estonia

Timo Mannonen - Finland

Philippe Carrier - France 

Maxime Chadeffaud - France 

Erich Costa - France 

Yvan Costa - France 

Sebastien Videmont - France 

Robert Daniel - GB 

Martin Fields - GB 

Phill Fields - GB 

Lauren Morrison - GB 

Ross Waumsley - GB 

Ann Kathrin Bauer - Germany 

Matthias Foll - Germany 

Christian Hof - Germany 

Julius Hof - Germany 

Alexander Koklanakis - Germany 

Marcus Moller - Germany 

Winnie Ott - Germany 

Lutz Rainer Scholl - Germany 

Markus Schwab - Germany 

Michael Stoltenberg - Germany 

Britta Waligora - Germany 

Lara Waligora - Germany

Leonie Waligora - Germany 

Stefan Waligora - Germany 

Jonas Weingartner - Germany 

Frank Werner - Germany 

Dennis Willimsky - Germany 

Michael Willimsky - Germany 

Samantha Willimsky - Germany 

Gergely Acs - Hungary 

Andras Berta - Hungary 

Adam Csikos - Hungary 

Máté Hőbe - Hungary 

Szilveszter Hőbe - Hungary 

Réka Kapócs - Hungary 

Attila Kápolnai - Hungary 

Gergö Kovacs - Hungary 

Imre Kovacs - Hungary 

Gréta Kovács - Hungary 

Gabor Lekszikov - Hungary 

Balázs Loncsák - Hungary 

Attila Radics - Hungary 

Beáta Sós - Hungary 

Zoltan Szem - Hungary 

Noémi Szénási - Hungary 

Andrea Cavalli - Italy 

Lorenzo Della Noce - Italy 

Michele Magnani - Italy 

Marco Tirelli - Italy 

Janis Grinbergs - Latvia 

Kristaps Grinbergs - Latvia 

Edgars Korsaks-Mills - Latvia 

Ilmars Lasis - Latvia 

Edgars Ozols - Latvia 

Verners Rugaes - Latvia 

Krists Rullis - Latvia

Arturs Teteris - Latvia 

Gints Teteris - Latvia 

Rainelda Vilcina - Latvia 

Kristaapa Vilcins - Latvia 

Evert de Ronde Jr - Netherlands 

Mark van Ieperen - Netherlands 

Martijn Wolfs - Netherlands 

Maja Gawrońska - Poland 

Paweł Gawroński - Poland

Wiktor Godela - Poland 

Adam Matysiak - Poland 

Filip Stelmaszyk - Poland 

Maciej Szymański - Poland 

Kacper Trukala - Poland 

Marek Walczak - Poland 

Jozef Ďurďa - Slovakia 

Lubomir Szabados - Slovakia 

Lenka Zvalová - Slovakia 

Ian Folkson - Slovenia 

Janez Melansek - Slovenia 

Miha Skoflek - Slovenia 

Valeriia Kachurovska - Ukraine

Hydro Judges

Dries Decroubele - Belgium

Erich Costa - France

Yvan Costa - France

Martin Fields - GB

Phill Fields - GB

Lauren Morrison - GB

Ian Folkson - GB

Lutz Rainer Scholl - Germany

Julius Hof - Germany

Winnie Ott – Germany

Marcus Moller - Germany

Markus Schwab - Germany

Michael Stoltenberg – Germany

Michael Willimsky – Germany

Samantha Willimsky – Germany

Dennis Willimsky – Germany

Stefan Waligora – Germany

Chris Hof - Germany

Andras Berta - Hungary

Lorenzo Della Noce - Italy

Michele Camurri - Italy

Marco Tirelli - Italy

Andrea Cavalli - Italy

Evert de Ronde Jr - Netherlands

Mark Van Ieperen - Netherlands

Martijn Wolfs - Netherlands

Jørn Markset - Norway

Sunniva Løvdal Sunde - Norway

Richard Andreassen - Norway

Hendrick S. Skistad - Norway

Kristin Løvdal Larsen - Norway

Jan Smidt - Norway

Trond Christoffersen - Norway
Tove Merethe Hansen - Norway
Helge Haugen- Norway
Kent Johansen- Norway
Are Kvisberglien- Norway

Paweł Gawroński - Poland

Adam Matysiak - Poland

Filip Stelmaszyk - Poland

Kacper Trukała - Poland

Maja Gawrońska - Poland

Maciej Szymański - Poland

Marek Walczak - Poland

Sebastian Gawronski - Poland

Tetiana Shataliuk - Ukraine

Offshore Judges

Dries Decroubele - Belgium

Erich Costa - France

Yvan Costa - France

Robert Daniel - GB

Martin Fields - GB

Phill Fields - GB

Lauren Morrison - GB

Ian Folkson - GB

Lutz Rainer Scholl - Germany

Julius Hof - Germany

Marcus Moller - Germany

Stefan Waligora – Germany

Andras Berta - Hungary

Marco Tirelli - Italy

Andrea Cavalli - Italy

Lorenzo Della Noce - Itlay

Michele Camurri - Italy

Evert de Ronde Jr - Netherlands

Mark Van Ieperen - Netherlands

Martijn Wolfs - Netherlands

Alan Hobbs - USA
Jørn Markset - Norway
Richard Andreassen - Norway
Hendrick S. Skistad - Norway
Kristin Løvdal Larsen - Norway
Sunniva Løvdal Sunde - Norway

Paweł Gawroński - Poland
Adam Matysiak - Poland
Filip Stelmaszyk - Poland
Kacper Trukała - Poland

Maja Gawrońska - Poland
Maciej Szymański - Poland
Marek Walczak - Poland
Sebastian Gawronski - Poland

Jan Smidt - Norway
Trond Christoffersen- Norway
Tove Merethe Hansen- Norway
Helge Haugen- Norway
Kent Johansen- Norway
Are Kvisberglien- Norway
Stefan Öberg - Sweden
Tetiana Shataliuk - Ukraine

bottom of page